McLaughlin Program

 








 

 


 

Bareback - 7

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Stetson Murphy - Rapid City, SD

2. Lonny Lesmeister - Rapid City, SD

3. Ryan Burkinshaw - Hermosa, SD

4. Randy Schaff - New Salem, ND

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Ld Laplante - Eagle Butte, SD

2. Thomas Kronberg - Forbes, ND

3. Brody Kronberg - Bison, SD

Barrel Racing - 29

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Shandra Stromer - Ft. Pierre, SD

2. Calby Pearman - Eagle Butte, SD

3. Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND

4. Becky Gropper - Belle Fourche, SD

5. Nikki Brandt - McLaughlin, SD

6. Jamie Amundson - New Salem, ND

7. Haylee Hepper - Raleigh, ND

8. Lenore Frank - Mandan, ND

9. Bobbie Till - Dupree, SD

10. Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND

11. Allie Simons - Aberdeen, SD

12. Lindy McCullum - Bismarck, ND

13. Emily Herman - Scranton, ND

14. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD

15. Sadie Gjermundson - Halliday, ND

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Sigrid Scheid - McLaughlin, SD

2. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD

3. Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD

4. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD

5. Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD

6. Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD

7. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD

8. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD

9. Shanda Morgan - McKenzie, ND

10. Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD

11. Amy Deichert - Spearfish, SD

12. Tawny Maxon - Little Eagle, SD

13. Shelby Vinson - Worthing, SD

14. Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD

Bull Riding - 18

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Kellon Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD

2. Randy Schaff - New Salem, ND

3. Duffy Dupris - Timber Lake, SD

4. Levi Schonebaum - Ft. Pierre, SD

5. Collin Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD

6. Krayson Gates - McLaughlin, SD

7. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD

8. Dalton Briley - Presho, SD

9. Ben Anglen - Culver, ND

10. TC Frederick - Hoven, SD

11. Nolan Hall - White Horse, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Shorty Garrett - Dupree, SD

2. Nick Johns - Faith, SD

3. Tyson Donovan - Sturgis, SD

4. David Feickert - Berthold, ND

5. Jake Fraizer - White Horse, SD

6. Zach Rath - Bismartck, ND

7. Brandon Bott Turtle Lake, ND

Calf Roping - 14

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND

2. Logan Seifert - Scranton, ND

3. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD

4. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD

5. Trey Young - Dupree, SD

6. Carson Musick - Pierre, SD

7. Garrett Dockter - Denhoff, ND

8. Doug Lawrence - White Horse, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD

2. Jd Johnson - Dupree, SD

3. Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD

4. Don Morgan - McKenzie, ND

5. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD

6. Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND

Goat Tying - 8

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD

2. Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND

3. Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND

4. Sadie Gjermundson - Halliday, ND

5. Allie Simons - Aberdeen, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD

2. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD

3. Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD

Ladies Breakaway - 31

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Lindy McCullum - Bismarck, ND

2. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD

3. Shaldon Osterberg - Halliday, ND

4. Kari Jo Lawrence - White Horse, SD

5. Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND

6. Sadie Gjermundson - Halliday, ND

7. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD

8. Tomie Peterson - Eagle Butte, SD

9. Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY

10. Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND

11. Tana Bonnet - Rapid City, SD

12. Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, ND

13. Calby Pearman - Eagle Butte, SD

14. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD

15. Allie Simons - Aberdeen, SD

16. Kelly Vetter - Flasher, ND

17. Whitney O'Rourke - Interior, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD

2. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD

3. Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD

4. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD

5. Shanda Morgan - McKenzie, ND

6. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD

7. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD

8. Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD

9. Kaylee Nelson - Box Elder, SD

10. Jacque Murray - Isabel, SD

11. Amy Deichert - Spearfish, SD

12. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD

13. Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD

14. Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD

 

Saddle Bronc - 16

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Jake Moreland - Red Owl, SD

2. Dalton Hump - Faith, SD

3. Eric Addison - Caputa, SD

4. Travis Tescher - Medora, ND

5. Cody Thomas - Hazen, ND

6. Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD

2. Seth Longbrake - Howes, SD

3. Shorty Garrett - Dupree, SD

4. Kash Deal - Dupree, SD

5. Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD

6. Dillon Ducheneaux - Mobridge, SD

7. Britt Luger - X, XX

8. Sam Lestwith - X, XX

9. Sutton Sandquist - Mobridge, SD

10. Will Gulliskson - XX, XX

Sr Mens Breakaway - 20

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Doug Young - Dupree, SD

2. Dan Frank - Mandan, ND

3. Larry Vetter - Flasher, ND

4. Arlyn Lawrence - Promise, SD

5. Marty Burress - Piedmont, SD

6. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD

7. Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD

8. Rick Bowden - Boise, ID

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD

2. Delbert Cobb - Red Owl, SD

3. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD

4. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD

5. Les Haugen - Alexander, ND

6. Tom Williams - Faith, SD

7. Rodney Nelson - Almont, ND

8. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD

9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD

10. Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD

11. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD

12. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD

Steer Wrestling - 12

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Tate Cowan - Fort Pierre, SD

2. Vance Steedley - Sundance, WY

3. Rick Bowden - Boise, ID

4. Joe Wilson - Long Valley, SD

5. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD

2. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD

3. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD

4. Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD

5. Jd Johnson - Dupree, SD

6. Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND

7. Rowdy Benson - Lemmon, SD

 

Team Roping - 18

1. Sat, June 15 2013 6:00PM
1. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jhett Williams Faith, SD

2. Greg Kalenze - Hettinger, ND & Casey Kalenze - Hettinger, ND

3. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD

4. Garrett Dockter - Denhoff, ND & Scott Dockter - Denhoff, ND

5. Jace Booth - Timber Lake, SD & Brock Williams - Faith, SD

6. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD

7. Collin Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD & John Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD

8. Tate Cowan - Fort Pierre, SD & Casey Cowan - Fort Pierre, SD

9. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND & Doug Lawrence - White Horse, SD

10. Jess Nehl - Watauga, SD & Logan Nehl - Watauga, SD

2. Sun, June 16 2013 6:00PM
1. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD

2. Robbie Dunn - McLaughlin, SD & Mike Claymore - McLaughlin, SD

3. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD & Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD

4. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD

5. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD

6. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD

7. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND

8. Sutton Sandquist - Mobridge, SD & Zack Hoven - McLaughlin, SD

 

Bottom of Form

 

Bottom of Form

 

Bottom of Form

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       


Back to Top       Back to Results
 



Northwest Ranch Cowboys Association
P.O. Box 96
Sundance, WY 82729

(307) 283-2502
Email
 

  This site was created by PageWerx
If you would like to email the webmaster click here!