Wessington Springs Rodeo

 








 

 

 


 

Bareback Riding - 7
1 Dillon Manderfeld Whitewood, SD 76 $364.80
2 Lonny Lesmeister Rapid City, SD 72 $273.60
3 Dru Wilking Hartford, SD 71 $136.80
4 JJ Alley Tabor, SD 71 $136.80
         
Barrel Racing - 45
1 Hallie Fulton Miller, SD 14.90 $737.76
2 Tera Moody Letcher, SD 14.94 $610.56
3 Jolene Lioseau  Colman, SD 15.10 $483.36
4 Cassidy Musick Virgil, SD 15.30 $356.16
5 Cally Thomas Herrold, SD 15.44 $228.96
6 Jody Marone Chamberlain, SD 15.60 $127.20
       

Bull Riding - 14

1 Taygen Schuelke Newell, SD 75 $1,248.00
       

Calf Roping - 20

1 Rex Treeby Hecla, SD 8.3 $389.76
2 Justin Scofield St Lawrence, SD 8.7 $322.56
3 Trevor Hupp Huron, SD 9.5 $255.36
4 Colton Music Ft Pierre, SD 10.5 $188.16
4 Travis Cowan Highmore, SD 10.8 $94.08
6 Clay Cowan Highmore, SD 10.8 $94.08
       

Goat Tying - 9

1 Heather Bregar Lander, WY 6.9 $326.40
2 Jordan Ann Thurston Lance Creek, WY 7.0 $244.80
3 Shandel Yordy Martin, SD 7.3 $163.20
4 Hallie Fulton Miller, SD 7.9 $81.60
       

Ladies Breakaway - 33

1 Sarah Nelson Colman, SD 2.8 $570.72
2 Ashley Horsch Shell Lake, SD 2.9 $472.32
3 Jill Jandreau Kimball, SD 3.0 $373.92
4 Jordan Ann Thurston Lance Creek, WY 3.1 $275.52
5 Elizabeth Baker Box Elder, SD 3.5 $177.12
6 Jennifer Gale Parker, SD 5.0 $98.40
       

Mixed Team Roping - 17

1 Ashly Price Faith, SD 9.1 $364.80
Grady Gifford Red Owl, SD 9.1 $364.80
2 Denise Nelson Midland, SD 12.3 $273.60
Jade Nelson Midland, SD 12.3 $273.60
3 Jana Jasper Sturgis, SD 12.6 $182.40
Dustin Harris Oneil, NE 12.6 $182.40
4 Dave Marone Chamberlain, SD 13.5 $91.20
Jody Marone Chamberlain, SD 13.5 $91.20
       

SADDLE BRONC - 20

1 Kyle Hapney Harrold, SD 72 $445.44
2 Travis Tescher Medora, ND 71 $368.64
3 Travis Nelson Philip, SD 70 $291.84
4 Travis Escott Faith, SD 67 $215.04
5 Jay Longbrake Rapid City, SD 66 $138.24
6 Kole Wynia Avon, SD 66 $76.80
       

SR. Men's Breakaway - 23

1 Frank Lawrence Chamberlain, SD 1.8 $431.52
2 JB Lord Rapid City, SD 2.2 $357.12
3 Chuck Nelson Hartford, SD 2.4 $282.72
4 Steve Klein Sioux Falls, SD 2.7 $208.32
5 Marty Burress Piedmont, SD 2.8 $133.92
6 Gary Simon Timber Lake, SD 2.9 $74.40
       

Steer Wrestling - 19

1 Jeff Peterson Canton, SD 4.5 $361.92
2 Cole Fulton Miller, SD 4.7 $299.52
3 Joe Wilson Kyle, SD 5.0 $237.12
4 Kody Woodward Dupree, SD 5.6 $174.72
5 Cameron Weddle Milaca, MN 6.1 $87.36
6 Rowdy Benson Morristown, SD 6.1 $87.36
       

Team Roping - 32

1 Tim Nelson Midland, SD 6.0 $556.80
Jade Nelson Midland, SD 6.0 $556.80
2 JB Lord Rapid City, SD 6.3 $460.80
Dustin Harris Oneil, NE 6.3 $460.80
3 Cody Neisius Maple Lake, MN 6.6 $364.80
Casey Wilson Flandreau, SD 6.6 $364.80
4 Troy Wilcox Red Owl, SD 6.7 $268.80
Dalton Richter Quinn, SD 6.7 $268.80
5 Jim Loiseau Flandreau, SD 9.3 $172.80
Tim Barge Brookings, SD 9.3 $172.80
6 Matt Dean Platte, SD 11.2 $96.00
Duke Star Geddes, SD 11.2 $96.00
       

Team Penning - 11

1 Mary Pat Fawcett Colome, SD 34.2 $270.40
Bart Blum Reliance, SD 34.2 $270.40
Craig Shryock Wessington Springs, SD 34.2 $270.40
2 Steve Bruns Hartford, SD 46.4 $208.00
Larry Fossum Hartford, SD 46.4 $208.00
Dani Miller Hartford, SD 46.4 $208.00
3 Chad Herrboldt Tabor, SD 55.4 $145.60
Denny Fanning Elk Point, SD 55.4 $145.60
Suzette Fanning Elk Point, SD 55.4 $145.60

 

       


Back to Top       Back to Results
 



Northwest Ranch Cowboys Association
P.O. Box 96
Sundance, WY 82729

(307) 283-2502
Email
 

  This site was created by PageWerx
If you would like to email the webmaster click here!